Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Vogt
Selkirk Residential
(509) 475-4302
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,695
One Level Living and an ideal South Hill Location near shopping, schools and services. This home is better than new as it is just 5 1/2 years old and has all the newer systems but also has a wonderful covered deck, patio, front and back lawn, underground sprinklers and complete fencing. 3 SPACIOUS bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, LVP floors throughout. No HOA. All appliances stay. Easy drive to downtown or I90.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonoghue Robert Wayne | $460,000 | First American Title | |
| Armstrong Georgina Marie | $316,650 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Freya Markham Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonoghue Robert Wayne | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Georgina Marie | $253,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $460,000 | -3.2% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +50.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Sold | $316,680 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | Price Changed | $316,680 | +10.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | For Sale | $286,900 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $399,200 | $100,000 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $394,400 | $95,000 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $409,000 | $75,000 | $334,000 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $414,000 | $80,000 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $325,500 | $64,000 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $596 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Vogt
Selkirk Residential
(509) 475-4302
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jodi Long
eXp Realty, LLC
(509) 217-9564
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd Spencer
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 869-5885
162 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Bill O'Dea
Windermere North/Deer Park
(509) 714-3814
81 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202512931
APN: 35273.1141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.