3223 E Overlook Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $185,970
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 E Overlook Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $170,743, approximately $114 per square foot. 3223 E Overlook Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Boulevard Elementary School, Roxboro Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Steele June A
Bought by
Wright Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,767
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$137,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Steele James E
Bought by
Steele James E and Steele June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1991
Bought by
Steele James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Sold by
Nevel Roger L and Nevel Laverne
Bought by
Federal Natl Mortgage Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Nevel Roger L and Nevel Laverne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Denise | $99,000 | Choice Title Agency Inc | |
| Steele James E | -- | -- | |
| Steele James E | $47,500 | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mortgage Assoc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Nevel Roger L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Denise | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $52,500 | $11,970 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $52,500 | $11,970 | $40,530 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $41,160 | $7,910 | $33,250 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $41,160 | $7,910 | $33,250 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $41,160 | $7,910 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $33,180 | $6,370 | $26,810 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $94,800 | $18,200 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $33,180 | $6,370 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $27,060 | $6,480 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $27,060 | $6,480 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $27,060 | $6,480 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $29,090 | $6,970 | $22,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map