3223 N Durkee St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $280,169, approximately $227 per square foot. 3223 N Durkee St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Herres Sandra J
Bought by
Fritsch Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Outstanding Balance
$213,675
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritsch Derek | $284,900 | Town N Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritsch Derek | $213,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,845 | $200,300 | $45,300 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $200,300 | $45,300 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $141,500 | $34,800 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $141,500 | $34,800 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $141,500 | $34,800 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $141,500 | $34,800 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $116,800 | $30,500 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $116,800 | $30,500 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $116,800 | $30,500 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $116,800 | $30,500 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $116,800 | $30,500 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $121,700 | $30,500 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map