NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,290 - $409,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
902 Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3223 N Oleander Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $372,323, approximately $412 per square foot. 3223 N Oleander Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dever Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Celestine School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Kopczynski Tadeusz and Kopczynski Krystyna
Bought by
Kopczynski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$372,323

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Wolski Edward and Wolski Stanislawa
Bought by
Kopczynski Tadeusz and Kopczynski Krystyna

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Ichoryk Bazyli and Karpinski Danuta
Bought by
Wolski Edward and Wolski Stanislawa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kopczynski Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kopczynski Tadeusz $250,000 Pntn
Wolski Edward -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kopczynski Tadeusz $226,000
Previous Owner Wolski Edward $114,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,883 $27,000 $15,000 $12,000
2024 $2,883 $27,000 $15,000 $12,000
2023 $2,900 $24,000 $12,000 $12,000
2022 $2,900 $24,000 $12,000 $12,000
2021 $2,760 $24,000 $12,000 $12,000
2020 $2,849 $21,877 $7,500 $14,377
2019 $2,840 $24,308 $7,500 $16,808
2018 $3,446 $24,308 $7,500 $16,808
2017 $2,995 $21,619 $6,600 $15,019
2016 $3,633 $22,409 $6,600 $15,809
2015 $3,243 $22,911 $6,600 $16,311
2014 $3,652 $22,236 $6,000 $16,236
2013 $3,569 $22,236 $6,000 $16,236
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.