3223 S Hampton Way Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 S Hampton Way, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $717,757, approximately $378 per square foot. 3223 S Hampton Way is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Edenglen Ontario Llc
Bought by
Quan Anthony and Hwang Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,394
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quan Anthony | $403,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quan Anthony | $382,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $493,436 | $171,622 | $321,814 |
| 2024 | $6,252 | $483,761 | $168,257 | $315,504 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $474,276 | $164,958 | $309,318 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $464,977 | $161,724 | $303,253 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $455,860 | $158,553 | $297,307 |
| 2020 | $6,032 | $451,185 | $156,927 | $294,258 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $442,338 | $153,850 | $288,488 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $433,664 | $150,833 | $282,831 |
| 2017 | $5,701 | $425,160 | $147,875 | $277,285 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $416,823 | $144,975 | $271,848 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $410,562 | $142,797 | $267,765 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $402,520 | $140,000 | $262,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map