3224 90th St Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 90th St, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $364,523, approximately $123 per square foot. 3224 90th St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Sperka Chad L and Sperka Carrie L
Bought by
Rodriguez Jaime and Rodriguez Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Outstanding Balance
$106,643
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jaime | $178,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jaime | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $260,900 | $72,900 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $260,000 | $62,400 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $260,000 | $62,400 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $260,000 | $62,400 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $223,200 | $44,300 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $223,200 | $44,300 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $223,200 | $44,300 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $205,700 | $44,300 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $173,600 | $39,900 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $173,600 | $39,900 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $173,600 | $39,900 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $173,600 | $39,900 | $133,700 |
| 2013 | $3,816 | $173,600 | $39,900 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map