3224 Coventry Dr Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $265,457 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Coventry Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $280,364, approximately $158 per square foot. 3224 Coventry Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1985
Sold by
Justice Daniel and Justice Holly
Bought by
Justice Daniel and Justice Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1975
Sold by
Kovacs Esther
Bought by
Justice Daniel and Justice Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kovacs Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Justice Daniel | $50,000 | -- | |
| Kovacs Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $78,750 | $13,510 | $65,240 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $78,750 | $13,510 | $65,240 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $59,050 | $11,100 | $47,950 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $59,050 | $11,100 | $47,950 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $59,050 | $11,100 | $47,950 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $49,600 | $9,310 | $40,290 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $141,700 | $26,600 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $49,600 | $9,310 | $40,290 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $44,840 | $8,580 | $36,260 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $44,840 | $8,580 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $44,840 | $8,580 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $46,240 | $8,860 | $37,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map