J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jim Hadden
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Estimated Value: $257,289 - $286,000
Fantastic brick ranch in quiet, small neighborhood. This home has a very nice layout, with an eat-in kitchen, living room and separate office. Two car garage and fenced yard. Four bedrooms. Convenient to Bobby Jones and Fort Gordon. Property is to be sold as-is. Seller will make no repairs. The utilities are turned off at this property - please bring a flashlight for viewing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Hadden
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners Listed on: 04/21/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Dorothy L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ordonez Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Ordonez Richanda | $118,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Childs Kathleen | $129,900 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na Series 2007-1 | $120,700 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $120,700 | -- | |
| West Isaac | $167,900 | None Available | |
| Value Builders Inc | $21,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Dorothy L | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Ordonez Ronald A | $119,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Ordonez Richanda | $119,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Childs Kathleen | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | West Isaac | $151,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Sold | $118,000 | -2.6% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2012 04/21/12 | For Sale | $121,100 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $101,408 | $9,082 | $92,326 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $96,868 | $9,082 | $87,786 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $86,024 | $9,082 | $76,942 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $82,380 | $9,082 | $73,298 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $59,478 | $9,082 | $50,396 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $59,478 | $9,082 | $50,396 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $59,478 | $9,082 | $50,396 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $59,478 | $9,082 | $50,396 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $59,478 | $9,082 | $50,396 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $59,478 | $9,082 | $50,396 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $59,478 | $9,082 | $50,396 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $59,297 | $9,082 | $50,215 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jim Hadden
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christine Keller
RCM Real Estate Co
(706) 589-2003
208 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98093246
APN: 0954023000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.