$575,000
PENDING

3224 Overland Ave Burley, ID 83318

Estimated payment $3,147/month

Total Views 2,154
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,996 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated property offering space, function, and character both inside and out. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home has been meticulously cared for and features a fully updated main level with stylish finishes and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The sunken dining room adds a unique architectural touch, creating a great space for gatherings and everyday living. Set on nearly 2 acres, the property provides a rare combination of usable land and versatility. A spacious 30' x 48' shop includes an oversized RV/boat door and an enclosed heated/cooled office space, ideal for storage, projects, or hobbies. In addition, there is dedicated, easily accessible, outdoor RV parking with a 60-amp hookup, offering convenience for larger vehicles or recreational use. Outdoor features include a fenced yard area, a separate fenced pasture, and flood irrigation through BID, making the land well-suited for a variety of uses. A new roof, newer heat pump, and updates galore add peace of mind, while the nearly 3,000 square feet of living space provides room to spread out and enjoy.

Listing Agent

Desirae Williams

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 208-841-3088 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $969

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 1.93 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 340x250
  • Dog Run
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wire Fence
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP10S23E324650

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$969

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

1.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1953
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.93
  • Lot Size: 340x250
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2664
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story w/ Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-841-3088
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Heated, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 332
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Carpet, Engineered Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2996
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial, Fence/Livestock, Wire
  • Waterfront Features: Irrigation Canal/Ditch
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Other Structures: Shop, Barn(s), Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Access, RV/Boat, Attached, RV Access/Parking, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Cooling, Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain View
  • Junior High Dist: Cassia Joint District #151
  • High School: Burley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burley Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Dog Run, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, Chickens, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Manual Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RP10S23E324650
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 84070.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 969

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $965 $368,623 $48,763 $319,860
2024 $965 $349,695 $33,131 $316,564
2023 $1,234 $349,695 $33,131 $316,564
2022 $1,240 $301,405 $33,131 $268,274
2021 $1,188 $252,773 $33,131 $219,642
2020 $1,087 $214,804 $24,542 $190,262
2019 $1,078 $208,809 $23,469 $185,340
2017 $1,091 $197,083 $26,597 $170,486
2016 $1,064 $192,729 $26,597 $166,132
2015 $1,044 $191,409 $25,277 $166,132
2014 $1,017 $191,409 $25,277 $166,132
2013 $1,017 $189,698 $25,277 $164,421
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

About the Listing Agent

Desirae Williams

Real Broker LLC

(208) 904-9633

Section Image

Part of the reason Desirae Williams (“Desi” for short) took on the role and became a broker is to help people create their own paradise in their own homes – whether that is a starter home, fixer-upper, more space for growing families, a place to raise animals on a hobby farm, down-sizing, place to retire, or anything in between. The point is, clients define their paradise and write their own chapters – Desi is just here to help and make sure her clients get exactly what they want.

All

Desirae's Other Listings

  • 542 Lake Cleveland St, Burley, ID 83318

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • 542 Lake Cleveland St
    • Burley, ID

    Welcome to 542 Lake Cleveland, where newer construction meets space, comfort, and a layout that just works. Built in 2023 and sitting on a generous .38-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of clean, modern living in one of Burley’s desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you pull up, you’ll notice the curb appeal, oversized driveway, and 3-car garage, giving you

    Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    Section Image
  • 2359 Almo Ave, Burley, ID 83318

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • 2359 Almo Ave
    • Burley, ID

    Welcome to 2359 Almo Ave in the heart of Burley, Idaho. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,486 square feet of comfortable living space in Mini-Cassia. The thoughtful layout provides a natural flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, making everyday living and entertaining easy. Three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms offer the space and functionality

    Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    Section Image
  • 500 E 19th St, Burley, ID 83318

    $430,000 $45K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • 500 E 19th St
    • Burley, ID

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,147 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on nearly half an acre. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this property features a beautifully landscaped yard with a garden area, a deep fire pit, and a covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Additional features include RV parking and a sand point well for convenient and

    Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    Section Image
  • 1818 Almo Ave, Burley, ID 83318

    $75,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • 1818 Almo Ave
    • Burley, ID

    Excellent opportunity for investors or buyers seeking to build equity. This property offers strong potential and is ready for your vision and updates. A great chance to add value and customize to your preferences. Cash offers only.

    Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    Section Image
  • 141 Hilltop Ct, Burley, ID 83318

    $335,000 $10K PRICE INCREASE

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • 141 Hilltop Ct
    • Burley, ID

    Welcome to 141 Hilltop Ct in Burley, Idaho. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.36 acres and offers the space, privacy, and flexibility that can be hard to find. With over 1,900 square feet, this single-level home features a comfortable layout with a spacious main living area, functional kitchen, breakfast bar, pantry, and included appliances. Outside, you’ll find plenty of room to spread out,

    Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    Section Image
  • 314 Ferdinand Cir, Burley, ID 83318

    $113,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $113,000 per Acre
    • 314 Ferdinand Cir
    • Burley, ID

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to bring your own builder and create the home of your dreams on this spacious 1-acre lot! Enjoy the convenience of irrigation, paved road access, and a location just minutes from town.

    Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    Section Image
  • TBD Lot 2 Ferdinand Cir, Burley, ID 83318

    $125,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $81,699 per Acre
    • TBD Lot 2 Ferdinand Cir
    • Burley, ID

    No cc&r on this lot! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to bring your own builder and create the home of your dreams on this spacious 1.53-acre lot! Enjoy the convenience of irrigation, paved road access, and a location just minutes from town. With multiple parcels available, there's something to suit every vision. Contact your Realtor today for the most up-to-date plat map and available lots!

    Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    Section Image
  • 520 Biscotti Loop, Heyburn, ID 83336

    $630,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • 520 Biscotti Loop
    • Heyburn, ID

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home in the Biscotti Subdivision in Heyburn. This single-level home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,781 square feet with a spacious, thoughtful layout designed for comfort, function, and everyday living. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept living area with tall ceilings, large windows, and a warm gas fireplace. The kitchen features granite

    Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    Section Image
  • 72 Pelican Dr, Rupert, ID 83350

    $550,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • 72 Pelican Dr
    • Rupert, ID

    Situated in the highly sought-after Pelican Point community, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a spacious half-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the stunning kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features beautiful