3224 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,271 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $439,068, approximately $322 per square foot. 3224 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School, St Therese School West, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2007
Sold by
Mcmeel Barry J and Mc Meel Frances C
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #8002348544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $38,000 | $17,031 | $20,969 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $38,000 | $17,031 | $20,969 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $30,000 | $13,750 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $30,000 | $13,750 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $30,000 | $13,750 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $27,684 | $13,750 | $13,934 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $31,106 | $13,750 | $17,356 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $31,106 | $13,750 | $17,356 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $25,036 | $10,937 | $14,099 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $27,457 | $10,937 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $27,457 | $10,937 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $24,517 | $9,375 | $15,142 |
| 2013 | $2,544 | $24,517 | $9,375 | $15,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map