3224 S Union Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,911 - $901,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 S Union Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $841,456, approximately $317 per square foot. 3224 S Union Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,272 | $54,000 | $25,544 | $28,456 |
| 2024 | $10,272 | $54,000 | $25,544 | $28,456 |
| 2023 | $9,992 | $52,000 | $20,623 | $31,377 |
| 2022 | $9,992 | $52,000 | $20,623 | $31,377 |
| 2021 | $9,787 | $51,999 | $20,622 | $31,377 |
| 2020 | $8,646 | $38,810 | $20,622 | $18,188 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $44,610 | $20,622 | $23,988 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $44,610 | $20,622 | $23,988 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $36,932 | $16,404 | $20,528 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $36,932 | $16,404 | $20,528 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $36,932 | $16,404 | $20,528 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $31,735 | $14,061 | $17,674 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,735 | $14,061 | $17,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map