3224 Wright Ave Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Wright Ave, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $928,293, approximately $597 per square foot. 3224 Wright Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Mooney Melyssa and Guerra Silvio
Bought by
Foster Michael Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,182
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$769,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Charlotte A
Bought by
Guerra Silvio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1992
Bought by
Danielle Foster Michael Patrick and Danielle Camcie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1991
Bought by
Danielle Foster Michael Patrick and Danielle Camcie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Bought by
Danielle Foster Michael Patrick and Danielle Camcie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
Bought by
Danielle Foster Michael Patrick and Danielle Camcie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Michael Patrick | $380,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Guerra Silvio | $324,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Danielle Foster Michael Patrick | $129,800 | -- | |
| Danielle Foster Michael Patrick | $29,000 | -- | |
| Danielle Foster Michael Patrick | $10,000 | -- | |
| Danielle Foster Michael Patrick | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Michael Patrick | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Silvio | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $59,882 | $31,988 | $27,894 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $59,882 | $31,988 | $27,894 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $65,184 | $31,577 | $37,292 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $51,437 | $26,202 | $25,235 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $52,918 | $26,956 | $25,962 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $52,517 | $26,169 | $26,348 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $52,517 | $26,169 | $26,348 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $49,018 | $25,056 | $23,962 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $54,192 | $27,701 | $26,491 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $37,715 | $22,368 | $15,347 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $30,248 | $8,199 | $22,049 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $30,248 | $8,199 | $22,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map