Estimated Value: $391,508 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32241 N Roundhead Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $406,377, approximately $183 per square foot. 32241 N Roundhead Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Muraco Lois M
Bought by
Tran Minh Quang and Ngo Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,111
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1978
Bought by
Muraco Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1977
Bought by
Jordan Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1976
Bought by
Goldberg Larry Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Solon Dev Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Minh Quang | $295,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Muraco Thomas J | $85,700 | -- | |
| Jordan Construction Co | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Larry Tr | -- | -- | |
| Solon Dev Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Minh Quang | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $125,755 | $23,415 | $102,340 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $125,755 | $23,415 | $102,340 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $103,250 | $20,580 | $82,670 |
| 2022 | $6,893 | $103,250 | $20,580 | $82,670 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $103,250 | $20,580 | $82,670 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $76,060 | $17,430 | $58,630 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $217,300 | $49,800 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $76,060 | $17,430 | $58,630 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $69,800 | $16,770 | $53,030 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $69,800 | $16,770 | $53,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $16,770 | $53,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,470 | $15,960 | $50,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map