32242 Camino Seneco Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32242 Camino Seneco, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $876,658, approximately $338 per square foot. 32242 Camino Seneco is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Lipot Teresa Lynn Glowacz
Bought by
Garcia Antonio R and Garcia Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,900
Outstanding Balance
$134,768
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$741,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Lipot Teresa
Bought by
Lipot Teresa Lynn Glowacz and Teresa Lynn Glowacz Lipot 2000 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Lipot Patrick J and Lipot Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Antonio R | $390,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lipot Teresa Lynn Glowacz | -- | -- | |
| Lipot Patrick J | $173,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Antonio R | $311,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipot Patrick J | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $564,676 | $108,608 | $456,068 |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $542,751 | $104,392 | $438,359 |
| 2022 | $6,348 | $532,110 | $102,346 | $429,764 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $521,678 | $100,340 | $421,338 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $516,330 | $99,312 | $417,018 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | $506,207 | $97,365 | $408,842 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $496,282 | $95,457 | $400,825 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $461,000 | $89,000 | $372,000 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $444,000 | $85,000 | $359,000 |
| 2015 | $5,695 | $440,000 | $85,000 | $355,000 |
| 2014 | $5,568 | $412,000 | $79,000 | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map