32245 Corte Fraga Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $829,003
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32245 Corte Fraga, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $814,251, approximately $332 per square foot. 32245 Corte Fraga is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Clewis John Murray and Clewis Susan Virginia
Bought by
Clewis John Murray and Clewis Susan Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,300
Outstanding Balance
$230,990
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Clewis John and Clewis Susan
Bought by
Clewis John Murray and Clewis Susan Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Clewis John and Clewis Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Cole James C and Milo Elizabeth M
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Cole James C and Milo Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clewis John Murray | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Clewis John Murray | -- | None Available | |
| Clewis John | -- | Gateway | |
| Va | $269,500 | American Title | |
| Cole James C | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clewis John Murray | $257,300 | |
| Closed | Clewis John | $251,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole James C | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,044 | $406,059 | $82,855 | $323,204 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $390,293 | $79,639 | $310,654 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $382,641 | $78,078 | $304,563 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $375,140 | $76,548 | $298,592 |
| 2020 | $5,545 | $371,295 | $75,764 | $295,531 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $364,016 | $74,279 | $289,737 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $356,879 | $72,824 | $284,055 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $349,883 | $71,397 | $278,486 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $343,024 | $69,998 | $273,026 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $337,874 | $68,948 | $268,926 |
| 2014 | $4,909 | $331,258 | $67,599 | $263,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map