3225 Asbury Rd Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Asbury Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $230,912, approximately $185 per square foot. 3225 Asbury Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Siegert Brent A
Bought by
Siegert Brad L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$11,774
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Loney James K and Loney Carol A
Bought by
Siegert Brent A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Loney James K and Loney Carol A
Bought by
Streauslin Robert T and Vaughn Christina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Albert L and Pitzen Amy Fry
Bought by
Loney James K and Loney Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegert Brad L | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Siegert Brent A | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Streauslin Robert T | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Loney James K | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegert Brad L | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Siegert Brent A | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loney James K | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $214,300 | $37,400 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $189,000 | $33,800 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $189,000 | $33,800 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $159,500 | $32,030 | $127,470 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $159,500 | $32,030 | $127,470 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $136,120 | $30,250 | $105,870 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $134,090 | $30,250 | $103,840 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $128,730 | $28,470 | $100,260 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $128,730 | $28,470 | $100,260 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $120,180 | $28,470 | $91,710 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $120,180 | $28,470 | $91,710 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $118,380 | $28,470 | $89,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map