3225 Colleen Ct Columbus, OH 43221
Highpoint-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,445 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Colleen Ct, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $415,861, approximately $258 per square foot. 3225 Colleen Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Frances Mae
Bought by
Thompson Mary L and Thompson Preservation Family T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Frances Mae and The Frances Mae Thompson Revoc
Bought by
Thompson Frances Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Frances M
Bought by
Thompson Frances Mae and The Frances Mae Thompson Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Bought by
Thompson Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Frances Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Frances Mae | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Frances M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $110,500 | $40,430 | $70,070 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $110,500 | $40,430 | $70,070 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $110,495 | $40,425 | $70,070 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $81,280 | $16,420 | $64,860 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $81,280 | $16,420 | $64,860 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $81,280 | $16,420 | $64,860 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $65,560 | $13,130 | $52,430 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $65,560 | $13,130 | $52,430 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $65,560 | $13,130 | $52,430 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $61,680 | $17,820 | $43,860 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $61,680 | $17,820 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $61,680 | $17,820 | $43,860 |
| 2013 | $1,930 | $61,670 | $17,815 | $43,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map