3225 Cumberland Trail Olympia Fields, IL 60461
Estimated Value: $353,799 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Cumberland Trail, Olympia Fields, IL 60461 and is currently estimated at $394,700, approximately $147 per square foot. 3225 Cumberland Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Arcadia Elementary School, and Indiana Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Evans Donald H and Evans Joann
Bought by
Camp Kenneth D and Camp Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Kenneth D | $290,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camp Kenneth D | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,458 | $30,001 | $5,738 | $24,263 |
| 2024 | $10,458 | $30,001 | $5,738 | $24,263 |
| 2023 | $9,668 | $30,001 | $5,738 | $24,263 |
| 2022 | $9,668 | $23,180 | $6,375 | $16,805 |
| 2021 | $9,685 | $23,180 | $6,375 | $16,805 |
| 2020 | $9,065 | $23,180 | $6,375 | $16,805 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $22,177 | $5,737 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $8,322 | $22,177 | $5,737 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $8,099 | $22,177 | $5,737 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $7,556 | $19,328 | $5,100 | $14,228 |
| 2015 | $7,424 | $19,328 | $5,100 | $14,228 |
| 2014 | $8,200 | $19,328 | $5,100 | $14,228 |
| 2013 | $8,973 | $22,734 | $5,100 | $17,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map