83

Recently Sold Olympia Fields, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $457,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    136 Graymoor Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,456

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    136 Graymoor Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /2

    $321,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    20301 Fairfield Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,561

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    20301 Fairfield Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3106 Hermes Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,500

    Last Listing Agent Tennille Winfrey Charles Rutenberg Realty

    3106 Hermes Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2509 207th St, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,348

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2509 207th St, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /49

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    84 Graymoor Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,858

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Barney-Shannon 26.2 Realty, Inc

    84 Graymoor Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /58

    $285,880

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    842 Highview Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,428

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mallory Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    842 Highview Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3324 Oregon Trail, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,265

    Last Listing Agent Aaron McDonald Coldwell Banker Realty

    3324 Oregon Trail, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /26

    $537,999

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    20194 Augusta Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,577

    Last Listing Agent Stephon Alford HomeSmart Connect LLC

    20194 Augusta Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /28

    $466,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20852 Greenwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,263

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Thomas Village Realty, Inc.

    20852 Greenwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    69 Graymoor Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,820

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Howton Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 Graymoor Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /46

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    21008 Apollo Cir, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,098

    Last Listing Agent Zahara Bazigos Keller Williams Infinity

    21008 Apollo Cir, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /41

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20020 Western Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,999

    Last Listing Agent Todd Emert Baird & Warner

    20020 Western Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /36

    $497,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    71 Graymoor Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,394

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Stevenson eXp Realty

    71 Graymoor Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /37

    $524,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3224 Cumberland Trail, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,931

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gugliuzza Redfin Corporation

    3224 Cumberland Trail, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    815 Brookwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,927

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Strick Village Realty, Inc.

    815 Brookwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /24

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    816 Brookwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,258

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kennedy Crosstown Realtors Inc

    816 Brookwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /28

    $214,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3506 Ithaca Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,189

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    3506 Ithaca Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20015 Founders Way, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,427

    Last Listing Agent Harry Ventimiglia Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    20015 Founders Way, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /18

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    888 Woodstock Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,412

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rosenberg Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    888 Woodstock Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20424 Ithaca Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,968

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Weber Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    20424 Ithaca Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3105 Hermes Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,051

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Cook Prime Time Realty Group LLC

    3105 Hermes Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3420 203rd St, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,239

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    3420 203rd St, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /23

    $447,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    690 Birch Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,985

    Last Listing Agent Roman Anoufriev All Time Realty, Inc.

    690 Birch Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2592 Oakwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,950

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Kale Realty

    2592 Oakwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /38

    $429,999

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    22 Strauss Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,379

    Last Listing Agent Dana Jones Century 21 IMPACT

    22 Strauss Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20534 Arcadian Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,891

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Miller eXp Realty

    20534 Arcadian Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /35

    $339,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    20707 Greenwood Ct, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,671

    Last Listing Agent Kiana Szostak Baird & Warner

    20707 Greenwood Ct, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    19937 Burnside Ct, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,633

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Domina Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    19937 Burnside Ct, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20224 Overland Trail, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,258

    Last Listing Agent Adam Roxworthy Leader Realty, Inc.

    20224 Overland Trail, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    20313 Kedzie Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,629

    Last Listing Agent Nia Sawyer LPT Realty LLC

    20313 Kedzie Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20800 Corinth Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,317

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Lott Village Realty, Inc.

    20800 Corinth Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3451 Ithaca Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,964

    Last Listing Agent Johnnessa White Network Property Managment LLC

    3451 Ithaca Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    20407 Achilles Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,736

    Last Listing Agent Andretta Robinson RE/MAX 10

    20407 Achilles Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /21

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    20403 Kedzie Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,511

    Last Listing Agent Susan Adduci Baird & Warner

    20403 Kedzie Ave, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /24

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20628 Greenwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,706

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moyzis Coldwell Banker Realty

    20628 Greenwood Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /17

    $353,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2716 Chariot Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,038

    Last Listing Agent Denetta Simmons Exclusive Realtors

    2716 Chariot Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /50

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1 Maros Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 7 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 21,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,500

    Last Listing Agent Alex Wolking Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1 Maros Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2724 Chariot Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,051

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Barney-Shannon 26.2 Realty, Inc

    2724 Chariot Ln, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2516 Country Club Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,343

    Last Listing Agent Mary Eldridge ARNI Realty Incorporated

    2516 Country Club Dr, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
  • /21

    $216,352

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19937 Burnside Ct, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,633

    Last Listing Agent Joe Moke Weichert Realtors-The Moke Agency

    19937 Burnside Ct, Olympia Fields, IL 60461

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Olympia Fields, IL?
Homes for sale in Olympia Fields, IL have an average home price of $399,254.
What is the average time to sell a house in Olympia Fields, IL?
The houses for sale in Olympia Fields, IL spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Olympia Fields, IL?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Olympia Fields, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Olympia Fields, IL?
50 homes have sold in Olympia Fields, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Olympia Fields, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$353,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$263,176
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$138
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
50
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$370,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home