Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Johnson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(312) 307-4010
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $343,000
Welcome to 20301 Fairfield Ave, a beautifully renovated bi-level raised ranch in the heart of Olympia Fields. Updated in 2023 with new stainless steel appliances, this 3 bed, 3 bath home offers spacious living across two levels, featuring three fireplaces and an attached 2-car garage. The layout is perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort, with a large lower-level family room and bright, modern finishes throughout. Situated directly across from Bicentennial Park and just two blocks from the Metra station, you'll enjoy both outdoor recreation and easy access to downtown Chicago right to Millennium Station. This home combines modern updates, charm, and unbeatable convenience - a must-see opportunity that won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475171615 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Leshaunna | $321,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Newell Knitasha | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Theresa | $159,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Leshaunna | $16,050 | |
| Open | Marshall Leshaunna | $315,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Newell Knitasha | $168,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Theresa | $156,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $321,000 | +0.6% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $23,001 | $4,769 | $18,232 |
| 2024 | $8,566 | $23,001 | $4,769 | $18,232 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $23,001 | $4,769 | $18,232 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $15,050 | $4,208 | $10,842 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $15,049 | $4,207 | $10,842 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $15,049 | $4,207 | $10,842 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $12,950 | $3,927 | $9,023 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $12,950 | $3,927 | $9,023 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $12,950 | $3,927 | $9,023 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $9,445 | $3,646 | $5,799 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $10,709 | $3,646 | $7,063 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $11,820 | $3,646 | $8,174 |
| 2013 | $4,515 | $12,746 | $3,646 | $9,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Johnson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(312) 307-4010
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Camille Harris
Coldwell Banker Realty
(773) 653-4812
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12451097
APN: 31-14-402-021-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.