3225 E Hillery Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,407 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 E Hillery Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $409,352, approximately $300 per square foot. 3225 E Hillery Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2025
Sold by
Messer Alvin N
Bought by
Alvin N Messer Living Trust and Messer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Harper Buel W
Bought by
Messer Alvin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Pfeiffer Claudia M
Bought by
Harper Buel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvin N Messer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messer Alvin N | $74,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Harper Buel W | $75,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Messer Alvin N | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $12,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $11,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $984 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $989 | $13,880 | $2,770 | $11,110 |
| 2018 | $953 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $910 | $11,250 | $2,250 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $895 | $10,550 | $2,110 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $783 | $10,010 | $2,000 | $8,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map