3225 Greenville Loop Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $425,657 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Greenville Loop Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $461,414, approximately $263 per square foot. 3225 Greenville Loop Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Bason Scott and Bason Paul M
Bought by
Bason Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,002
Outstanding Balance
$274,900
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Jervis Cynthia
Bought by
Bason Scott and Bason Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,106
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Ganes Jason C and Ganes Liesel M
Bought by
Ganes Jason C and Ganes Liesl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Ganes Jason C and Ganes Liesl M
Bought by
The Revocable Living Trust Of Jason & Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Oneill Don Michael and Oneill Evelyn Kay
Bought by
Ganes Jason C and Ganes Liesl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bason Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bason Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Ganes Jason C | -- | None Available | |
| The Revocable Living Trust Of Jason & Li | -- | None Available | |
| Ganes Jason C | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bason Scott | $300,002 | |
| Closed | Bason Scott | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Bason Scott | $229,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganes Jason C | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Ganes Jason C | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $414,379 | $115,000 | $299,379 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $414,379 | $115,000 | $299,379 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $234,870 | $50,000 | $184,870 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $234,870 | $50,000 | $184,870 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $234,870 | $50,000 | $184,870 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $234,870 | $50,000 | $184,870 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $202,499 | $60,000 | $142,499 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $202,499 | $60,000 | $142,499 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $202,499 | $60,000 | $142,499 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $202,499 | $60,000 | $142,499 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $219,859 | $72,000 | $147,859 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $219,859 | $72,000 | $147,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map