3320 Roxbury Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $611,074 - $635,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Roxbury Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $624,269, approximately $220 per square foot. 3320 Roxbury Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Bought by
Dahmen Wilfred L and Dahmen Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahmen Wilfred L | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $637,108 | $120,000 | $517,108 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $637,108 | $120,000 | $517,108 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $363,480 | $60,000 | $303,480 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $363,480 | $60,000 | $303,480 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $363,480 | $60,000 | $303,480 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $363,480 | $60,000 | $303,480 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $309,196 | $59,000 | $250,196 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $309,196 | $59,000 | $250,196 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $309,196 | $59,000 | $250,196 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $309,196 | $59,000 | $250,196 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $339,124 | $90,000 | $249,124 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $339,124 | $90,000 | $249,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map