3225 Hall Rd Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $1,284,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Hall Rd, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $805,938, approximately $304 per square foot. 3225 Hall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harbins Elementary School, McConnell Middle School, and Archer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Nash Joe Michael
Bought by
Nash Charlotte J and Nash Charlotte J Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Charlotte J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $221,960 | $139,520 | $82,440 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $221,960 | $139,520 | $82,440 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $238,680 | $139,520 | $99,160 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $178,760 | $84,560 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $178,760 | $84,560 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $178,760 | $84,560 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $131,640 | $65,280 | $66,360 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $131,640 | $65,280 | $66,360 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $131,640 | $65,280 | $66,360 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $117,120 | $41,840 | $75,280 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $117,120 | $41,840 | $75,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map