Estimated Value: $510,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Justin Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $591,958, approximately $346 per square foot. 3225 Justin Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Bhatia Kulwant
Bought by
Bhati Derminder S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,864
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Maharaj Sangeeta Savitri
Bought by
Bhatia Derminder S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Beauregard Desiree and Smith Karen A
Bought by
Bhatia Derminder S and Bhatia Kulwant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Beauregard Desiree and Smith Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,150
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhati Derminder S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bhatia Derminder S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bhatia Derminder S | $227,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Beauregard Desiree | $248,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhati Derminder S | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Bhatia Derminder S | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauregard Desiree | $198,150 | |
| Closed | Beauregard Desiree | $49,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $358,732 | $121,200 | $237,532 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $351,699 | $118,824 | $232,875 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $344,804 | $116,495 | $228,309 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $338,044 | $114,211 | $223,833 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $331,417 | $111,972 | $219,445 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $328,019 | $110,824 | $217,195 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $321,588 | $108,651 | $212,937 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $315,283 | $106,521 | $208,762 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $309,102 | $104,433 | $204,669 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $303,042 | $102,386 | $200,656 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $237,243 | $58,527 | $178,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map