3225 Maple St Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Maple St, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $77,333, approximately $68 per square foot. 3225 Maple St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Leverette Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2011
Sold by
Biegaj Theresa L
Bought by
Brown Thomas E and Brown Katrina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Biegaj Edward S
Bought by
Biegaj Theresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Sold by
Cluckey Wayne S and Cluckey Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas E | $3,000 | Attorney | |
| Biegaj Theresa L | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $25,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $175 | $175 | -- |
| 2024 | $141 | $175 | $175 | -- |
| 2023 | $441 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $6,685 | $1,470 | $5,215 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $6,685 | $1,470 | $5,215 |
| 2020 | $726 | $6,160 | $1,400 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $860 | $6,160 | $1,400 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $713 | $6,160 | $1,400 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $7,280 | $1,330 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $20,800 | $3,800 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $757 | $20,800 | $3,800 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $706 | $7,280 | $1,330 | $5,950 |
| 2013 | $471 | $7,280 | $1,330 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map