3225 Marshfield Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Marshfield Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $257,008, approximately $131 per square foot. 3225 Marshfield Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Williams Cisco
Bought by
Enterline Douglas L and Enterline Leslie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterline Douglas L | $90,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Enterline Douglas L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $57,580 | $25,900 | $31,680 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $57,580 | $25,900 | $31,680 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $57,580 | $25,900 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $48,050 | $22,520 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $48,050 | $22,520 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $48,050 | $22,520 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $46,450 | $17,750 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $46,450 | $17,750 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $46,450 | $17,750 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $42,870 | $16,140 | $26,730 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $42,870 | $16,140 | $26,730 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $42,870 | $16,140 | $26,730 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $38,780 | $12,790 | $25,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map