5011 Townsend Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $279,053
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 Townsend Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $257,013, approximately $183 per square foot. 5011 Townsend Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Noelle Malloy Charles L
Bought by
Tax Ease Oh V Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Ferguson Kenneth L and Ferguson Sue Ellen
Bought by
Malloy Charles L and Malloy Noelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Mccollister Jason E and Mccollister Stacey L
Bought by
Ferguson Kenneth L and Ferguson Sue Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Mccollister Jason E and Mccollister Stacey L
Bought by
Ellen Kenneth L and Ferguson Sue Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mccollister Jason E and Mccollister Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,700
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Griggs Gary L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Mcdaniel John M
Bought by
Griggs Gary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Ease Oh V Llc | $5,721 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malloy Charles L | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Kenneth L | $87,000 | Attorney | |
| Ellen Kenneth L | $87,000 | Secure Title Services | |
| Mccollister Jason E | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $83,400 | None Available | |
| Griggs Gary L | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malloy Charles L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellen Kenneth L | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccollister Jason E | $24,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccollister Jason E | $698,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $63,240 | $10,760 | $52,480 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $63,240 | $10,760 | $52,480 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $63,240 | $10,760 | $52,480 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $50,430 | $9,360 | $41,070 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $50,430 | $9,360 | $41,070 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $50,430 | $9,360 | $41,070 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $45,250 | $8,020 | $37,230 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $45,250 | $8,020 | $37,230 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $45,250 | $8,020 | $37,230 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $44,450 | $7,290 | $37,160 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $44,450 | $7,290 | $37,160 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $44,450 | $7,290 | $37,160 |
| 2013 | $2,795 | $42,500 | $6,200 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map