3225 Mcknight Rd Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated payment $16,482/month
Highlights
- Lake View
- No HOA
- Property is near a preserve or public land
- Jonathan Elementary School Rated A-
About This Lot
Prime development land. 2 parcels totaling 19.33 acres just south of the Arboretum overlooking McKnight Lake. Beautiful rolling acreage with high land and amazing views. Buy for investment, build one home, farm, or develop. Walking path around lake. New Costco right across the lake. House is a tear down and is not showable. Please contact lister prior to walking on the property.
No sign on property. Use plat and google maps for general overview.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 651-426-1671 Listed on: 09/27/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,052
Lot Details
- Unpaved Streets
- Few Trees
- Additional Parcels
- Zoning described as Agriculture,Residential-Single Family
Property Views
- Lake Views
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Property is near a preserve or public land
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 30020161
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,436 | $1,075,900 | $666,600 | $409,300 |
| 2025 | $11,436 | $1,027,600 | $618,500 | $409,100 |
| 2024 | $9,684 | $963,000 | $555,800 | $407,200 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $938,400 | $536,400 | $402,000 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $498,800 | $104,700 | $394,100 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $400,800 | $95,200 | $305,600 |
| 2020 | $6,226 | $393,800 | $393,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $393,800 | $393,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $787,600 | $489,000 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $726,800 | $444,700 | $282,100 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $691,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $620,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,626 | $542,100 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $2,995,000 | -16.8% | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $3,600,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | -- |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6544319
APN: 30.0201610
- 249 Pleasant Ln
- 441 Pleasant Ln
- 495 Pleasant Ct
- 3110 N Chestnut St Unit 112
- 1202 Rosemary Ln
- 1088 Rosemary Ct
- 573 Satori Way
- 621 Lyman Blvd
- 623 Satori Way
- XXX Bavaria Rd
- 665 Satori Way
- 661 Satori Way
- 2 Hazeltine Estates
- 3 Birdie Ln
- 709 Laura Ct
- 110136 Stanford Cir
- 110145 Olin Ct
- 110212 Village Rd
- 343 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 111506 Bender Ct
- 3 Oakridge Dr
- 3100 N Chestnut St
- 3000 N Chestnut St
- 1130 Hazeltine Blvd
- 1596 Millpond Ct
- 2915 Clover Ridge Dr
- 1600 Clover Ridge Dr
- 3200 Clover Ridge Dr
- 9073 Degler Ln
- 1443 Bethesda Cir
- 1519 82nd St
- 325 Engler Blvd
- 8327 Victoria Dr
- 16 Thomas Ln
- 1615 Commercial Ave Unit 203
- 1699 Steiger Lake Ln
- 1560 Bluff Creek Dr
- 1321 Lake Dr W
- 133-135 Crosstown Blvd
- 10448 Robinwood Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.