3225 Millstone Ct Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Millstone Ct, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $553,483, approximately $167 per square foot. 3225 Millstone Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Ohio Digital Learning School, and St. Joan of Arc School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Foreman Raymond L
Bought by
Bell Marlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,221
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Marlene M | $320,900 | -- | |
| -- | $57,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Marlene M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $166,075 | $30,100 | $135,975 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $166,075 | $30,100 | $135,975 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $118,825 | $25,200 | $93,625 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $118,825 | $25,200 | $93,625 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $118,825 | $25,200 | $93,625 |
| 2020 | $6,861 | $116,935 | $22,820 | $94,115 |
| 2019 | $6,667 | $116,935 | $22,820 | $94,115 |
| 2018 | $6,785 | $116,935 | $22,820 | $94,115 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $112,000 | $21,840 | $90,160 |
| 2016 | $7,237 | $320,000 | $62,400 | $257,600 |
| 2015 | $6,934 | $320,000 | $62,400 | $257,600 |
| 2014 | $6,850 | $110,850 | $21,210 | $89,640 |
| 2013 | $6,850 | $110,850 | $21,210 | $89,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map