$171,000
$29K PRICE DROP

3225 Otto St Lansing, IL 60438

Estimated payment $1,170/month

Total Views 30,697
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,281 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • Sitting Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Highest and best by 5/15 at 5 pm ***REACTIVATED WITH NEW REPAIRS TO THE BASEMENT FOUNDATION!*** YOU'LL LOVE THIS WELL-MAINTAINED, MOVE-IN READY LANSING BRICK RANCH HOME! THIS GREAT HOME SITS ON A HALF ACRE LOT WITH A HUGE BACKYARD! THE NEIGHBORHOOD IS EXCEPTIONAL, AND IT'S A 3 MINUTE DRIVE FROM INDIANA. IT ALSO FEATURES 3 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, WELL MAINTAINED HARDWOOD FLOORS, FRESHLY PAINTED WALLS, NEW CEILING FAN, A BRAND-NEW BOILER HEATING SYSTEM, NEWLY SERVICED A/C CONDENSER, AN ATTACHED 2.5 CAR GARAGE, AND 2 FIREPLACES. SELLING AS-IS; CASH CONVENTIONAL OR RENOVATION FINANCING ONLY. SCHEDULE AN APPOINTMENT TODAY!

Listing Agent

Christopher Lobrillo

Grandview Realty, LLC License #471019567 Listed on: 05/19/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Lynda Sanchez-Werner

Grandview Realty, LLC License #475178706

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,082

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,082

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1281
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Sitting Room, Utility Room-Lower Level, Storage
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Dimensions: 20320
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3081.88
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,430 $16,353 $4,064 $12,289
2024 $4,430 $16,353 $4,064 $12,289
2023 $3,082 $16,353 $4,064 $12,289
2022 $3,082 $11,407 $6,096 $5,311
2021 $877 $11,406 $6,096 $5,310
2020 $765 $11,406 $6,096 $5,310
2019 $826 $13,496 $5,588 $7,908
2018 $804 $13,496 $5,588 $7,908
2017 $774 $13,496 $5,588 $7,908
2016 $1,822 $11,871 $5,080 $6,791
2015 $1,855 $11,871 $5,080 $6,791
2014 $1,774 $11,871 $5,080 $6,791
2013 $1,648 $13,691 $5,080 $8,611
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $171,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $171,000 -4.4% $133 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $178,900 -0.6% $140 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $140 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $144 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $189,900 -2.6% $148 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $152 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $199,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12369947

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 33-05-100-046-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.