3225 S Howell Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 S Howell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207. 3225 S Howell Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,362 | $249,900 | $22,300 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $212,400 | $22,300 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $212,400 | $22,300 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $181,800 | $22,300 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $181,800 | $22,300 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $150,200 | $29,600 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $150,200 | $29,600 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $143,100 | $13,400 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $139,500 | $13,400 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $130,000 | $13,400 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $132,700 | $13,400 | $119,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,500 | $13,400 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map