3225 Straley Ln Youngstown, OH 44511
Estimated Value: $190,655 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Straley Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $201,914, approximately $131 per square foot. 3225 Straley Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and Cardinal Mooney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1976
Bought by
George Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $52,130 | $6,460 | $45,670 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $52,130 | $6,460 | $45,670 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $52,130 | $6,460 | $45,670 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $34,250 | $6,580 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $34,250 | $6,580 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $34,250 | $6,580 | $27,670 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $31,420 | $6,040 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $31,420 | $6,040 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $31,420 | $6,040 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $28,770 | $6,600 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $28,770 | $6,600 | $22,170 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $28,770 | $6,600 | $22,170 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $28,770 | $6,600 | $22,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map