3225 Thimbleberry Trail Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $542,210 - $578,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Thimbleberry Trail, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $559,053, approximately $194 per square foot. 3225 Thimbleberry Trail is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Puckett's Mill Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Touchstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Messer Robert G and Messer Lee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,120
Outstanding Balance
$109,559
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Robert G | $280,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messer Robert G | $223,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $220,800 | $59,840 | $160,960 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $211,640 | $45,600 | $166,040 |
| 2023 | $6,837 | $199,360 | $45,600 | $153,760 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $172,800 | $40,400 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $130,120 | $27,200 | $102,920 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $130,120 | $27,200 | $102,920 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $130,120 | $27,200 | $102,920 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $124,320 | $27,200 | $97,120 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $116,680 | $24,000 | $92,680 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $106,920 | $22,800 | $84,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,920 | $22,800 | $84,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map