3225 Walton Rd Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,553 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Walton Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $311,638, approximately $226 per square foot. 3225 Walton Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Schutte Jr Lester
Bought by
April 2 2025 Land Trust and Fresh Legal Perspective Pl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Mcdowell Caroline and Schutte Caroline J
Bought by
Shutte Lester K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Schutte Lester K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 2 2025 Land Trust | $86,100 | -- | |
| Shutte Lester K | -- | None Available | |
| Schutte Lester K | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $100,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $97,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $94,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $923 | $88,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $87,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $893 | $85,752 | $0 | $0 |