3310 Chadwick Rd Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,757 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Chadwick Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $359,439, approximately $212 per square foot. 3310 Chadwick Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Gunnell Lawrence S
Bought by
Gunnell Robin E and Gunnell Peggy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Gunnell Robin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Gunnell Robin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Gunnell Robin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnell Robin E | -- | Attorney | |
| Gunnell Robin E | $80,900 | -- | |
| Gunnell Robin E | $59,500 | -- | |
| Gunnell Robin E | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gunnell Robin E | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |