32252 County Road 1 Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32252 County Road 1, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $279,443, approximately $267 per square foot. 32252 County Road 1 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1993
Sold by
Detra John A
Bought by
Heinen Daniel K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinen Daniel K | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $270,500 | $139,400 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $250,800 | $126,800 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $245,600 | $126,800 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $197,500 | $106,900 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $197,500 | $106,900 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $188,200 | $106,900 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $167,400 | $106,900 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $155,400 | $100,600 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $155,100 | $98,600 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map