3226 112th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,471 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 112th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $971,868, approximately $386 per square foot. 3226 112th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Fowler Keith B
Bought by
Fowler Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Guerra Ismuel A and Guerra Jalaine M
Bought by
Fowler Keith B and Fowler Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,017
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$833,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt Tedmund J and Schmidt Angela G
Bought by
Guerra Ismael A and Guerra Jalaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Chaffey Corp
Bought by
Schmidt Tedmund J and Schmidt Angela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,950
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Tracy L | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Keith B | $432,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guerra Ismael A | $358,000 | Pnwt | |
| Schmidt Tedmund J | $264,950 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Keith B | $268,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Ismael A | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Tedmund J | $211,950 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Tedmund J | $26,450 | |
| Closed | Guerra Ismael A | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,522 | $858,000 | $455,000 | $403,000 |
| 2025 | $7,296 | $817,300 | $430,000 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $7,296 | $801,900 | $428,000 | $373,900 |
| 2023 | $7,573 | $886,900 | $455,000 | $431,900 |
| 2022 | $6,696 | $686,700 | $320,000 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $6,548 | $539,500 | $235,000 | $304,500 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $511,600 | $210,000 | $301,600 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $476,500 | $205,000 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $416,100 | $160,000 | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $388,400 | $143,000 | $245,400 |
| 2015 | $4,787 | $363,000 | $131,000 | $232,000 |
| 2013 | $4,756 | $319,900 | $110,000 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map