3226 Chaparral Way Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 Chaparral Way, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $271,663, approximately $157 per square foot. 3226 Chaparral Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2008
Sold by
Strader Colleen Carol
Bought by
Strader Kevin Matthew and Strader Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Hurst Shirley Kulbeck and Hurst Michael L
Bought by
Strader Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,208
Outstanding Balance
$52,912
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Adkison Laura M K and Kulbeck Eric S
Bought by
Kulbeck Shirley Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strader Kevin Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Strader Kevin M | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Kulbeck Shirley Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strader Kevin M | $112,208 | |
| Closed | Strader Kevin Matthew | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $156,441 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $142,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $129,290 | $18,000 | $256,220 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $117,540 | $4,950 | $206,840 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $106,850 | $4,950 | $154,060 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $97,140 | $4,950 | $159,730 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $88,310 | $4,950 | $149,620 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $80,280 | $4,950 | $75,330 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $128,080 | $4,950 | $125,560 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $116,440 | $4,950 | $122,190 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $105,850 | $4,950 | $115,140 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $96,230 | $4,950 | $91,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map