Estimated Value: $102,000 - $203,700
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 County Highway 524, Parma, MO 63870 and is currently estimated at $150,175, approximately $110 per square foot. 3226 County Highway 524 is a home with nearby schools including Risco Elementary School and Risco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Robertson Nicholas Mark and Robertson Courtney Elizabeth
Bought by
Knight Brandon Clay and Knight Cathy Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Brandon Clay | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $21,800 | $2,200 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $20,300 | $2,200 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $536 | $19,100 | $2,200 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $536 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $516 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $18,200 | $2,200 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $498 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $495 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map