3226 Mohawk St Middletown, OH 45044
Amanda-Oneida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $116,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 Mohawk St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $113,125, approximately $117 per square foot. 3226 Mohawk St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Littlejohn George M and Littlejohn Marsha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Myers Jason S
Bought by
Littlejohn George M and Littlejohn Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Theodore Gilbert and Theodore Lisa
Bought by
Myers Jason S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,872
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Theodore Gilbert and Theodore Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Bradley Hollon
Bought by
Fanniemae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Myers Teresa M
Bought by
Hollon Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,900
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlejohn George M | -- | Fidelity Land Title Agency | |
| Littlejohn George M | $64,000 | -- | |
| Myers Jason S | $73,000 | Acs Title And Closing Servic | |
| Theodore Gilbert | $43,000 | -- | |
| Fanniemae | $50,000 | -- | |
| Hollon Bradley | $50,900 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Littlejohn George M | $50,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Jason S | $71,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollon Bradley | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $23,860 | $4,070 | $19,790 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $23,860 | $4,070 | $19,790 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $26,630 | $4,070 | $22,560 |
| 2022 | $979 | $16,830 | $4,070 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $941 | $16,830 | $4,070 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $980 | $16,830 | $4,070 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $789 | $10,890 | $4,120 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $687 | $10,890 | $4,120 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $689 | $10,890 | $4,120 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $604 | $9,150 | $4,120 | $5,030 |
| 2015 | $595 | $9,150 | $4,120 | $5,030 |
| 2014 | $942 | $9,150 | $4,120 | $5,030 |
| 2013 | $942 | $15,760 | $4,120 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map