3226 Tempe Dr Indianapolis, IN 46241
Mars Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,511 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 Tempe Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $193,128, approximately $147 per square foot. 3226 Tempe Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Gold Academy, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Pope Carla Denise
Bought by
Loss Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,005
Outstanding Balance
$65,197
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loss Amy C | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loss Amy C | $81,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $154,500 | $8,200 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $142,400 | $8,200 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $119,800 | $8,200 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $115,500 | $8,200 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $103,400 | $8,200 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $990 | $96,900 | $8,200 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $941 | $88,200 | $8,200 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $841 | $82,200 | $8,200 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $619 | $68,300 | $8,200 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $490 | $55,500 | $8,200 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $437 | $52,900 | $8,200 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $486 | $53,500 | $8,200 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map