32260 Corte Sabrinas Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $741,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32260 Corte Sabrinas, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $712,505, approximately $371 per square foot. 32260 Corte Sabrinas is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Jan Roberts Trust
Bought by
Roberts Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,448
Outstanding Balance
$126,303
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Jan Roberts Trust
Bought by
Roberts Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,448
Outstanding Balance
$126,303
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Jan
Bought by
Roberts Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Jan Roberts
Bought by
Jan Roberts Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,448
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Walker Louise
Bought by
Roberts Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Walker Louise Billings
Bought by
The Walker Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Walker Louise Billings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Jan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Jan | -- | -- | |
| Jan Roberts Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Jan | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Walker Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Walker Louise Billings | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Jan | $136,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Jan Roberts Trust | $136,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Jan | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,458 | $402,677 | $110,782 | $291,895 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $387,042 | $106,481 | $280,561 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $379,454 | $104,394 | $275,060 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $372,015 | $102,348 | $269,667 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $368,201 | $101,299 | $266,902 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $360,982 | $99,313 | $261,669 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $353,905 | $97,366 | $256,539 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $346,966 | $95,457 | $251,509 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $340,164 | $93,586 | $246,578 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $335,056 | $92,181 | $242,875 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $328,494 | $90,376 | $238,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map