3227 Cedar St Savannah, GA 31404
Estimated Value: $208,077 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Cedar St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $313,269, approximately $270 per square foot. 3227 Cedar St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Johnson High School, and Hancock Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Dillon Michele R
Bought by
Dillon Michele R and Dillon John Dwyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Cone Christopher J
Bought by
Dillon Michele R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Cone Christopher J
Bought by
Cone Christopher J and Cone Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cone Christopher J and Cone Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
W C Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Michele R | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Michele R | $156,000 | -- | |
| Cone Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Cone Christopher J | $130,000 | -- | |
| W C Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillon Michele R | $153,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Cone Christopher J | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $63,120 | $14,400 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $10 | $54,720 | $3,800 | $50,920 |
| 2023 | $986 | $54,640 | $3,800 | $50,840 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $65,560 | $3,800 | $61,760 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $56,480 | $3,800 | $52,680 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $57,000 | $3,800 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $57,000 | $3,800 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $55,640 | $3,800 | $51,840 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $49,360 | $3,800 | $45,560 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $48,800 | $3,920 | $44,880 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $45,280 | $3,920 | $41,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map