Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
10 in this area
590 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $535,000
This home is located at 3227 E 57th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 since 05 June 2023 and is currently estimated at $510,967, approximately $221 per square foot. This property was built in 1967. 3227 E 57th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siftar Michael | $501,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Fox William James | $375,000 | Frisco Title Company | |
| Imon Turney & Associates Llc | $220,000 | Frisco Title Company | |
| Hammer Richard L | $222,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siftar Michael | $475,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox William James | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Imon Turney & Associates Llc | $306,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Sold | $501,000 | +5.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | For Sale | $475,000 | +115.9% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2019 10/05/19 | Sold | $220,000 | +0.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $41,284 | $7,518 | $33,766 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $54,110 | $7,560 | $46,550 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $40,715 | $7,700 | $33,015 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $41,250 | $7,700 | $33,550 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $41,250 | $7,700 | $33,550 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $24,200 | $7,700 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $26,104 | $7,392 | $18,712 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $26,104 | $7,392 | $18,712 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $26,104 | $7,392 | $18,712 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $25,698 | $7,277 | $18,421 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $24,475 | $7,392 | $17,083 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $24,475 | $7,392 | $17,083 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
10 in this area
590 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rachel Close
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 698-6022
4 in this area
210 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Aultman
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 798-4335
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Angela Miller
Keller Williams Advantage
(404) 964-1823
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2318382
APN: 14025-93-32-02120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.