3227 E Jackson Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 E Jackson Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $320,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 3227 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Knight Dudley E and Knight Catherine L
Bought by
State Of Washington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Washington | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,750 | $17,750 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $17,750 | $17,750 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,980 | $15,980 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,980 | $15,980 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,980 | $15,980 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,980 | $15,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,980 | $15,980 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,980 | $15,980 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $120,200 | $21,500 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $112,300 | $21,500 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $109,500 | $21,500 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $21,500 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map