3227 E Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 E Wescott Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $452,525, approximately $277 per square foot. 3227 E Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Harrington Jay
Bought by
Apex Holding Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Outstanding Balance
$292,038
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$160,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Howey Gary N
Bought by
Harrington Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Howey Gary N and Howey Barbara D
Bought by
Howey Gary N and Howey Barbara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Testa Shawn M
Bought by
Howey Gary N and Howey Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,910
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Clark Gordon
Bought by
Testa Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,250
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Short John E
Bought by
Clark Gordon and Clark Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apex Holding Co Llc | $350,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Harrington Jay | $305,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Howey Gary N | -- | -- | |
| Howey Gary N | $179,900 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Testa Shawn M | $152,900 | Land Title Agency | |
| Clark Gordon | $119,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apex Holding Co Llc | $319,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Jay | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howey Gary N | $161,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Testa Shawn M | $145,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Gordon | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $18,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $17,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $32,150 | $6,430 | $25,720 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map