3227 Florida St Oakland, CA 94602
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $816,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Florida St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $743,133. 3227 Florida St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Delia R and Garcia Del Rosario
Bought by
Garcia Delia R and Garcia Del Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Delia R and Noble Maria Del Rosario
Bought by
Garcia Delia R and Delia R Garcia Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,594
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Delia R and Noble Maria Del Rosario
Bought by
Garcia Delia R and Delia R Garcia Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Delia R and Noble Maria Del Rosario
Bought by
Garcia Delia R and Delia R Garcia Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Fugami Clyde and Fugami Caryn T
Bought by
Garcia Delia R and Noble Maria Del Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Delia R | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Delia R | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Delia R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Delia R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Delia R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Delia R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Delia R | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Delia R | $295,000 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Delia R | $339,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Delia R | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Delia R | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Delia R | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,388 | $448,450 | $130,732 | $324,718 |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $439,521 | $128,169 | $318,352 |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $437,768 | $125,656 | $312,112 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $422,184 | $123,192 | $305,992 |
| 2021 | $7,102 | $413,770 | $120,777 | $299,993 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $416,457 | $119,539 | $296,918 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $408,293 | $117,196 | $291,097 |
| 2018 | $6,587 | $400,288 | $114,898 | $285,390 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $392,442 | $112,646 | $279,796 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $384,750 | $110,438 | $274,312 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | $378,971 | $108,779 | $270,192 |
| 2014 | $6,086 | $371,550 | $106,649 | $264,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map