3227 Grace Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,602 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Grace Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49006 and is currently estimated at $253,651, approximately $201 per square foot. 3227 Grace Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including King-Westwood Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Sikkenga Lynn
Bought by
Cunningham Brook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Collins Rita I and Collins Lawrence M
Bought by
Sikkenga Lynn C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Brook | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sikkenga Lynn C | $124,500 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $628 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $599 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |