3227 W Adobe Dam Rd Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,895 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 W Adobe Dam Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $644,474, approximately $260 per square foot. 3227 W Adobe Dam Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Sage Elementary School, Sandra Day O'connor High School, and Hillcrest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Singh Kiran
Bought by
Singh Digamber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,701
Outstanding Balance
$140,179
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$504,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,701
Outstanding Balance
$140,179
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$504,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Knight Eric and Knight Sherry
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Maddox Robert and Maddox Christina
Bought by
Knight Eric and Knight Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Maddox Robert and Maddox Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Digamber | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Singh Digamber | $209,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Knight Eric | $354,900 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Maddox Robert | $187,120 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Digamber | $203,701 | |
| Closed | Singh Digamber | $203,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Eric | $354,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Robert | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $32,548 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $30,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $43,500 | $8,700 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $33,710 | $6,740 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $31,400 | $6,280 | $25,120 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $29,830 | $5,960 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $27,730 | $5,540 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $23,500 | $4,700 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map